F-1 Visa Stamped for 5 years But I-20 Is Of 2 Years?

Hello Everyone,


I saw one of the questions asked by the students in the facebook group and I thought of sharing this question and replying to it. The student asked the following question in the group “Guys..I have got visa which is valid for 5 years…but my course mentioned on i20 is of 2 years…so does it mean that I can work for 3 years after studies ??Continue reading